Showing Collections: 11 - 11 of 11
Filtered By
Filter Results
Additional filters:
- Subject
- Military Forces (United States) -- Navy 10
- Education -- Training -- Military Training -- Naval Training -- Submarine Training -- Qualifying 8
- Recreation 8
- Education -- Training -- Military Training -- Naval Training -- Submarine Training 7
- Food 7
- Strategy -- Deterrence 7
- United States (nation) -- Hawaii (state) -- Honolulu (county) -- Oahu (island) -- Pearl Harbor Naval Reservation (defense installation) 7
- Families (Human) -- Family Members 6
- Families (Human) -- Family Members -- Wives 6
- Recreation -- Entertainment -- Movies 6
- United States (nation) -- Alaska (state) -- Aleutians West (national division) -- Adak (inhabited place) -- Naval Air Facility Adak (air base) 6
- Cleaning -- Laundry Operations 5
- Growler -- control room and attack center 5
- Growler -- enlisted mess 5
- Growler -- sail 5
- Accidents 4
- Engines -- Heat Engines -- Internal Combustion Engines -- Compression Ignition Engines -- Diesel Engines 4
- Humor -- Practical Jokes 4
- Hygiene 4
- John F. Kennedy Assassination, November 22, 1963 4
- Liberty 4
- Maintenance Equipment -- Drydocks 4
- Optical Equipment -- Periscopes -- Submarine Periscopes 4
- Communications Technicians, CTs 3
- Decommissioning, May 25, 1964 3
- Detection -- Submarine Detection 3
- Growler -- missile hangar(s), port missile hangar, starboard missile hangar 3
- Growler -- sonar room 3
- Navigation 3
- Russia (nation) -- Primorskiy Kray (kray) -- Vladivostok (inhabited place) 3
- Sonar 3
- United States (nation) -- Connecticut (state) -- New London (county) -- Groton (inhabited place) -- Naval Submarine Base New London (submarine base) 3
- United States (nation) -- Hawaii (state) -- Honolulu (county) -- Oahu (island) -- Honolulu (inhabited place) 3
- Celebrations -- Holidays -- Christmas 2
- Cuban Missile Crisis, October 16 - 28, 1962 2
- Damage -- Damage Assessment 2
- Discipline -- Captain's Mast 2
- Disposal -- Garbage Disposal 2
- Education -- Training -- Basic Training 2
- Fluids -- Liquids -- Water -- Distilled Water 2
- Growler -- forward torpedo room 2
- Growler -- missile checkout and guidance center 2
- Growler -- wardroom 2
- Hazing 2
- Navigation -- Inertial Navigation 2
- Navigation -- Radio Navigation -- Hyperbolic Navigation -- Loran 2
- Noise -- Noise(Sound) -- Submarine Noise 2
- Performance Tests -- Psychological Tests 2
- Petty Officer 1st Class, E-6 2
- Petty Officer 2nd Class, E-5 2
- Petty Officer 3rd Class, E-4 2
- Recreation -- Games 2
- Russia (nation) -- Kamchatskiy Kray (kray) -- Kamchatka (peninsula) 2
- Russia (nation) -- Kamchatskiy Kray (kray) -- Petropavlovsk-Kamchatskiy (inhabited place) 2
- Security -- Information Security -- Classified Materials 2
- Sonar -- Passive Sonar 2
- Sonar Equipment 2
- United States (nation) -- California (state) -- San Diego (county) -- San Diego (inhabited place) -- Naval Training Center San Diego (naval base) 2
- United States (nation) -- Maine (state) -- York (county) -- Kittery (inhabited place) -- Portsmouth Naval Shipyard (shipyard) 2
- Vacuum -- High Vacuum 2
- Commissioning, August 30, 1958 1
- Communication And Radio Systems 1
- Damage 1
- Damage Control 1
- Defense Systems -- Countermeasures -- Electronic Countermeasures 1
- Detectors -- Acoustic Detectors -- Hydrophones 1
- Discipline 1
- Disposal -- Waste Disposal -- Sewage Disposal 1
- Executive Officer 1
- Fire Control Technician (Missile Guidance Systems) Petty Officer 2nd Class, FTG2 1
- Growler -- chief petty officer quarters 1
- Growler -- crew's quarters 1
- Growler -- galley 1
- Growler -- officer stateroom 1
- Growler -- radio room 1
- Growler -- stern room 1
- Growler -- storekeeper’s office 1
- Growler -- washroom 1
- Hygiene -- Shower Facilities 1
- Intelligence -- Military Intelligence 1
- Intelligence -- Military Intelligence -- Naval Intelligence 1
- Inventory 1
- Japan (nation) -- Kanto (region (administrative division)) -- Kanagawa–ken (prefecture) -- Yokosuka (inhabited Place) -- Yokosuka Naval Base (naval base) 1
- Lieutenant Commander, O-4 1
- Lieutenant Junior Grade, O-2 1
- Lieutenant, O-3 1
- Master Chief Petty Officer, E-9 1
- Missile Technician Petty Officer 3rd Class, MT3 1
- Morale -- Awards 1
- Navigation -- Celestial Navigation 1
- Navigation -- Dead Reckoning 1
- Navigation -- Navigational Aids -- Navigation Charts 1
- Ordnance -- Ammunition -- Antiship Ammunition -- Torpedoes 1
- Ordnance -- Guns -- Small Arms 1
- Panama (nation) -- Panama Canal (canal) 1
- Personnel Management -- Promotion (Advancement) 1
- Physiology -- Stress(Physiology) -- Motion Sickness 1
- Quartermaster 1st Class Petty Officer, QM1 1 ∧ less
- Names
- Williams, Jessica 9
- Ekelund, John J. 4
- Francis, Matt, Evoke Creative Group 4
- Giannini, John, Spaghetti Farm Productions 3
- Gunn, William 3
- Harmuth, Robert K. 3
- Heatwole, Duane F. 3
- Henderson, Donald 3
- Horsman, Wallace 3
- Lister, William E. 3
- Owens, Robert L. 3
- Priest, Charles, Jr. 3
- Adulyadej, Bhumibol, (King of Thailand) 2
- Benson, Perry 2
- Burkart, John 2
- Costantino, Matt 2
- Dzendzel, David 2
- Fansler, Keith 2
- Gunderman, Thomas 2
- Leavitt, Horace, Jr. 2
- McCoy, James 2
- Murphy, James 2
- Sloan, Dennis Y. 2
- USS Barbero (SS/SSA/SSG-317) 2
- USS Grayback (SSG-574) 2
- USS Tunny (SS/SSG/APSS/LPSS-282) 2
- Valentine, Gordon 2
- Bender, James 1
- Bowman, Jerry 1
- Bruno, Jeremy 1
- Capps, Gerald 1
- Clark, Ed 1
- Cochran, Samuel 1
- Combs, Donald 1
- Crawford, Robert 1
- Cupolo, Dylan 1
- Felt, Bruce 1
- Gabler, Jack 1
- Glacy, Lawrence 1
- Goodwin, Nathaniel 1
- Grosz, Melvin 1
- Harrison, Jack, Jr. 1
- Howard, Dean 1
- Markwell, Gary 1
- Marullo, Julius, Jr. 1
- McCollum, Lin "Mac" 1
- Mehl, Helen M. 1
- Mehl, Wayne J. 1
- Nelson, Jerry 1
- Odette, Allen 1
- Powell, Mike 1
- Ryan, Patrick 1
- Scott, Billy Bob 1
- Seay, Robert 1
- Shepherd, Kyle 1
- Shinn, Kenneth 1
- Sloan, Nancy E. 1
- Smith, Uel W. 1
- Streeter, Warren 1
- Toms, Keith 1
- Tucker, Cary 1
- USS Andrew Jackson (SSBN-619) 1
- USS Bonefish (SS-582) 1
- USS Cubera (SS-347) 1
- USS Drum (SS-228) 1
- USS Halibut (SSGN/SSN-587) 1
- USS Hancock (CV/CVA-19) 1
- USS Sargo (SSN-583) 1
- USS Sea Fox (SS-402) 1
- USS Thresher (SSN-593) 1
- USS Tullibee (SS-284) 1
- USS Ulysses S. Grant (SSBN-631) 1
- Underwood, Calvin 1
- Vermeers, Robert 1 ∧ less
∨ more
∨ more